El Paso Real Estate

El Paso - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in El Paso: $360,000 / County Avg $266,200

135%

Avg Taxes in El Paso: $4,800 / County Avg $3,700

129%

Avg Sq. Ft. in El Paso: 2,671 / County Avg 2,156

124%

Avg Price per/sqft in El Paso:$135 / County Avg $123

109%

Avg Year Built in El Paso: 1968 / County Avg 1955

101%

Avg Days on Website in El Paso: 59 / County Avg 52

113%

El Paso Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in El Paso IL
El Paso